Formula1 history for  grand prix
Formula1 informationFormula 1 team informationFormula1 drivers informationFormula1 circuits informationFormula1 event calander informationFormula1 results informationFormula1 historical information
Team standings as at the end of the 2001 season

or

Points for drivers - GP 1950 to date all results - GP results by event
 ConstructorChampionshipsGPsPtsPts/RaceWinsWin %PolesPole %
1Ferrari116722706.504.014521.615322.8
2McLaren85462591.504.713424.511220.5
3Williams94622111.504.610723.211224.2
4Lotus74931368.002.87916.010821.9
5Benetton1347877.502.5277.8164.6
6Brabham2402866.002.2358.7399.7
7Tyrrell1433621.001.4235.3143.2
8BRM1208433.002.1178.2115.3
9Ligier0330388.001.292.792.7
10Cooper2129342.002.71612.4118.5
11Renault0125312.002.51512.03124.8
12Jordan0197252.001.331.521.0
13March0240181.500.831.252.1
14Arrows0398165.000.400.010.3
15Matra163163.002.6914.346.3
16Sauber0165111.000.700.000.0
17Wolf04879.001.636.212.1
18Shadow011267.500.610.921.8
19Vanwall12957.002.01034.5827.6
20Surtees011953.000.400.000.0
21Alfa Romeo011050.000.51110.01311.8
22=Hesketh06048.000.811.700.0
22=Honda03548.001.425.712.9
24=Porsche03647.001.312.812.8
24=Stewart04947.001.012.012.0
26Lola015245.000.300.010.7
27Fittipaldi012044.000.400.000.0
28BAR06737.000.600.000.0
29Prost010035.000.300.000.0
30Minardi029328.000.100.000.0
31Penske04123.000.612.400.0
32Ensign013319.000.100.000.0
33Eagle02617.000.713.800.0
34Dallara08015.000.200.000.0
35Jaguar05113.000.300.000.0
36BRP01311.000.800.000.0
37ATS (DE)01078.000.100.000.0
38Osella02017.000.000.000.0
39=Larrousse0486.000.100.000.0
39=Maserati0736.000.1912.31115.1
39=Onyx0266.000.200.000.0
39=Parnelli0166.000.400.000.0
39=Rial0326.000.200.000.0
44Hill0113.000.300.000.0
45=AGS0802.000.000.000.0
45=Theodore0512.000.000.000.0
45=Zakspeed0742.000.000.000.0
48Tecno0141.000.100.000.0
Formula 1 history and results
Sportsbike and Motorbike Decals, Stickers, Logos and Banners - Porsche Decals and Stickers